Hy-View Fire Company

Click here to edit subtitle

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP

.
NAME
 POSITIONS & COMMITEES HELD WITHN THE COMPANY
  Baumgart, Austin
   Jr. Captain, Board of Director
.
  Baumgart, Eric
  Director, Steward, Committee Chair - Parade Truck (Old Betsy)
(P)
  Baumgart, Lukas
  Director
(P)
  Benstead, Brian
  * Joined 2018
.
  Billings, Brent
(L)
  Blachowski, Allan
  District Secretary/Treasurer, Committee Chair - Service Awards
(L)
  Blachowski, Bruce
  Steward, Committee Chair - Halloween
.
  Brant, Robert
  Board of Director
(P)
   Calkins, Nicholas
  * Joined 2018
(L)
  Eisenhauer, Scott
.
(P)
  Fullington, Nick
  * Joined December 2017
(L)
  Giamberdino Sr., Anthony
.
(L)
  Hatfield, Daniel
  Chief, Committee Chair - Weight Room / Sucker Day
(P)
  Hatfield Jr., Daniel
  * Joined 2018
(L)
  Hauser, Kenneth
.
. 
   Herod, Jonathan
  Jr. Lieutenant
.
  Kaczmarek, Brian
  Committee Chair - Refreshments
(L)
  Kotecki, Richard
  Secretary, Delegate - FASNY, Committee Chair - July 4th / Appreciation Day
  Lent, Joseph
  Safety Officer, Explorer Advisor
(L)
  Lonczak, Michael
  Commissioner, Committee Chair - Sunshine / Web Services
.
  Mayer, James
.
.
  McGill, Roger
  Treasurer, Committee Chair - Winter Inspection
.
  Noworyta, John
  Committee Chair – PC & TV
.
  Passalugo, David
  Commissioner, Sr. Captain, Committee Chair - Grounds
.
  Puccio, Anthony
.
.
  Reidy-Kaczmarek, Kelly
  Director, Explorer Advisor
(L)
  Reidy, Timothy
  Steward
  Roehre, Alex
  Sr. Lieutenant
(P)
   Rustay, Kaylea
  * Joined December 2017
(L)
  Schmidt, Mark
  Commissioner, Committee Chair - Children’s Christmas Party
.
  Schmidt, Nick
  Committee Chair - Baseball
(L)
  Schmitt, Kevin
.
(L)
  Schmitt, Robert
  Commissioner, Sergeant at Arms
.
  Schuler, Greg
  2nd Asst Chief
(L)
  Schuler, James
  1st Asst Chief, Committee Chair - Fund Drive
(P)
   Shaw, Roosevelt
  * Joined November 2017
(L)
  Strong, Ambrose
  Commissioner
.
  Trowbridge, Ronald
.
.
  Ulatowski, David
  President, Delegate - Central Council
(L)
  Zielinski, Stephen
  Committee Chair - Bowling

(L)           Life Member - 20 years

(N)          New Member 

(P)          Probationary Member


IN MEMORIAM

Harrison Passmore


Louis Germann


Edmund Rustt


Jesse Hyde (C)


Anthony Capozzi


Charles Nicosia Sr. (M)


Ray Mahony


John Jacobs (L)


Ronald Januchowski (L)


Doug Koenig


Paul Stencel


Al Kowal


Bob Getz


Robert Bielski (L)


Richard Faber (C)


Edward Jay


Richard Schuler Sr. (L)

Charles Bickert (C)


Larry Streiker


Edward Stachowiak (C)


Edward Allen


Alfred Fix


Robert Isbrandt


Ronald Ford


Leo Wagner (C,L)


Paul Koch


Ron Haist


Wayne Tooms


William Schranz (M)


Gawronski, Roman (C,L)


Robert Weigand


Francis Kalota


Elroy Graf


Ben Cerino 

William Urban


Louis Frank Kerl (C)


Leonard Witherell


George Voight (C)


Paul Mack


Dean Patterson


Fredrick Grapp


Cliff Walters (L)


Ray Kosubucki


Fran Wetzler


Ed Rakocki


Arthur Blachowski (M)


Gene Idiziak


Michael Behun


James Heider


William Richard



Members Area

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Dec 11 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday, Dec 16 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, Dec 17 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec 18 at 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Recent Videos

8745 views - 4 comments
6628 views - 0 comments
5591 views - 0 comments
6463 views - 0 comments

Recent Photos