Hy-View Fire Company

Click here to edit subtitle

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP

.
NAME
 POSITIONS & COMMITEES HELD WITHN THE COMPANY
.
  Baumgart, Eric
  Commissioner, Director, Steward, Committee Chair - Parade Truck (Old Betsy)
.
  Baumgart, Lukas
  Sr. Lieutenant, Director
.
  Benstead, Brian
  Jr. Captain
.
  Billings, Brent
(L)
  Blachowski, Allan
  District Secretary/Treasurer, Committee Chair - Service Awards
(L)
  Blachowski, Bruce
  Steward, Committee Chair - Halloween
.
  Brant, Robert
  Commissioner
(P)
  Calkins, Nicholas
  * Joined 2018
(P)
  Dueno, Anthony
  * Joined September 2020
(L)
  Eisenhauer, Scott
.
(L)
  Giamberdino Sr., Anthony
.
(L)
  Hatfield, Daniel
  Chief, Committee Chair - Weight Room / Sucker Day
.
  Hatfield Jr., Daniel
  * Joined 2018
(L)
  Hauser, Kenneth
.
.
  Hussey, Jocelyn
  EMS Captain
.
  Hussey, Matthew
  Jr. Lieutenant
(P)
  Hussey, Pamela
  * Joined December 2020
(P)
  Jezewski, Shaun
  * Joined December 2019
.
  Kaczmarek, Brian
  Committee Chair - Grounds / Refreshments
(L)
  Kotecki, Richard
  Secretary, Director, Delegate - FASNY, Committee Chair - July 4th / Appreciation Day
(J)
  Krebs, Alexis
  Jr. Firefighter
  Lent, Joseph
  Safety Officer
(P)
  Lent, Ryan
  * Joined June 2019
(L)
  Lonczak, Michael
  Commissioner, Committee Chair - Sunshine / Web Services
.
  McGill, Roger
  2nd Asst Chief, Treasurer, Committee Chair - Winter Inspection
.
  Passalugo, David
  Commissioner, Sr. Captain
.
  Reidy-Kaczmarek, Kelly
  Vice President
(J)  
  Reidy, Joseph
  Jr. Firefighter
(L)
  Reidy, Timothy
  Steward
(L)
  Schmidt, Mark
  Commissioner, Committee Chair - Children’s Christmas Party
(L)
  Schmitt, Robert
  Sergeant at Arms
(L)
  Schuler, James
  1st Asst Chief, Committee Chair - Fund Drive
.
  Shaw, Roosevelt
  Chaplain
(L)
  Strong, Ambrose
.
.
  Trowbridge, Ronald
.
.
  Ulatowski, David
  President, Delegate - Central Council
(J)   
  Winiarski, Nathan
  Jr. Firefighter
(P)
  Wojciecriowicz, Alexsander
  * Joined September 2020
(P)
  Zbytek, Jenna
  * Joined September 2020
(L)
  Zielinski, Stephen
.

(L)          Life Member - 20 years

(N)          New Member 

(P)          Probationary Member


IN MEMORIAM

Harrison Passmore


Louis Germann


Edmund Rustt


Jesse Hyde (C)


Anthony Capozzi


Charles Nicosia Sr. (M)


Ray Mahony


John Jacobs (L)


Ronald Januchowski (L)


Doug Koenig


Paul Stencel


Al Kowal


Bob Getz


Robert Bielski (L)


Richard Faber (C)


Edward Jay


Richard Schuler Sr. (L)

Charles Bickert (C)


Larry Streiker


Edward Stachowiak (C)


Edward Allen


Alfred Fix


Robert Isbrandt


Ronald Ford


Leo Wagner (C,L)


Paul Koch


Ron Haist


Wayne Tooms


William Schranz (M)


Gawronski, Roman (C,L)


Robert Weigand


Francis Kalota


Elroy Graf


Ben Cerino 

William Urban


Louis Frank Kerl (C)


Leonard Witherell


George Voight (C)


Paul Mack


Dean Patterson


Fredrick Grapp


Cliff Walters (L)


Ray Kosubucki


Fran Wetzler


Ed Rakocki


Arthur Blachowski (M)


Gene Idiziak


Michael Behun


James Heider


William Richard



Members Area

Upcoming Events

Monday, Jan 18 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, Jan 19 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan 20 at 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan 20 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Recent Videos

43 views - 0 comments
9588 views - 0 comments

Recent Photos