Hy-View Fire Company

Click here to edit subtitle

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP

.
NAME
 POSITIONS & COMMITEES HELD WITHN THE COMPANY
  Baumgart, Austin
   Jr. Lieutenant, Board of Director
.
  Baumgart, Eric
  President, Committee Chair - Parade Truck (Old Betsy)
(P)
  Baumgart, Lucas
  * Joined December 2017
.
  Billings, Brent
(L)
  Blachowski, Allan
  District Secretary/Treasurer, Committee Chair - Service Awards
(L)
  Blachowski, Bruce
  Steward, Committee Chair - Halloween
.
  Brant, Robert
  Chaplain, Board of Director
.
  Eisenhauer, Scott
.
(P)
  Fullington, Nick
  * Joined December 2017
(L)
  Giamberdino Sr, Anthony
.
(L)
  Gorski, William
.
(L)
  Hatfield, Daniel
  Chief, Committee Chair - Weight Room / Sucker Day
(L)
  Hauser, Kenneth
  Board of Director
. 
   Herod, Jonathan
.
.
  Kaczmarek, Brian
  Committee Chair - Refreshments
(L)
  Kotecki, Richard
  Secretary, Delegate - FASNY / SWAVF, Committee Chair - July 4th
  Lent, Joseph
  Safety Officer, Explorer Advisor
(L)
  Lonczak, Michael
  Commissioner, Committee Chair - Sunshine / Web Services
.
  Mayer, James
.
.
  McGill, Roger
  Treasurer, Committee Chair - Grounds / Fund Drive / Winter Inspection
.
  Noworyta, John
  Sr. Captain, Committee Chair – PC & TV
.
  Passalugo, David
  Commissioner, Jr. Captain, Committee Chair - Grounds
.
  Puccio, Anthony
  1st Asst. Chief, Committee Chair - Refreshments
.
  Reidy, Kelly
  Explorer Advisor, Committee Chair - Recruitment & Retention
(L)
  Reidy, Timothy
  Steward
  Roehre, Alex
.
(P)
   Rustay, Kaylea
  * Joined December 2017
(P)
   Ruszanowski, Ethan
  * Joined June 2017
(L)
  Schmidt, Mark
  Commissioner, Board of Director, Committee Chair - Children’s Christmas Party
.
  Schmidt, Nick
  Committee Chair - Baseball / Fireman's Appreciation Day 
(L)
  Schmitt, Kevin
.
(L)
  Schmitt, Robert
  Commissioner, Sergeant at Arms, Committee Chair - Membership
.
  Schuler, Greg
  Sr. Lieutenant
(L)
  Schuler, James
  2nd Asst Chief
(P)
   Shaw, Roosevelt
  * Joined November 2017
(L)
  Strong, Ambrose
  Commissioner
.
  Trowbridge, Ronald
.
.
  Ulatowski, David
  Vice President, Delegate - Central Council
(P)
  Vullo, Michael
  * Military Leave
(L)
  Zielinski, Stephen
  Committee Chair - Bowling

(L)           Life Member - 20 years

(N)          New Member 

(P)          Probationary Member


IN MEMORIAM

Harrison Passmore


Louis Germann


Edmund Rustt


Jesse Hyde (C)


Anthony Capozzi


Charles Nicosia Sr. (M)


Ray Mahony


John Jacobs (L)


Ronald Januchowski (L)


Doug Koenig


Paul Stencel


Al Kowal


Bob Getz


Robert Bielski (L)


Richard Faber (C)


Edward Jay


Richard Schuler Sr. (L)

Charles Bickert (C)


Larry Streiker


Edward Stachowiak (C)


Edward Allen


Alfred Fix


Robert Isbrandt


Ronald Ford


Leo Wagner (C,L)


Paul Koch


Ron Haist


Wayne Tooms


William Schranz (M)


Gawronski, Roman (C,L)


Robert Weigand


Francis Kalota


Elroy Graf



William Urban


Louis Frank Kerl (C)


Leonard Witherell


George Voight (C)


Paul Mack


Dean Patterson


Fredrick Grapp


Cliff Walters (L)


Ray Kosubucki


Fran Wetzler


Ed Rakocki


Arthur Blachowski (M)


Gene Idiziak


Michael Behun


James Heider


William Richard



Members Area

Upcoming Events

Monday, Jun 18 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, Jun 19 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 20 at 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 20 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Recent Videos

7184 views - 2 comments
5357 views - 0 comments
4426 views - 0 comments
5165 views - 0 comments

Recent Photos